ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

recibo de pago impuesto de Traslacion de Dominio numero 0000

English translation: tax payment receipt for Transfer of Ownership number 0000

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recibo de pago impuesto de Traslacion de Dominio numero 0000
English translation:tax payment receipt for Transfer of Ownership number 0000
Entered by: ayrander

02:04 Jun 30, 2011
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / compraventa de inmuebles
Spanish term or phrase: recibo de pago impuesto de Traslacion de Dominio numero 0000
Se refiere a la boleta de pago. Como se denomina en los USA, el comprobante de pago de este derecho (traslacion de dominio)
Si es la Declaration of Transfer of Ownership? Como sería la denominacion completa de este concepto en ingles.

acaso asi_ : "Receipt of payment number 000 of Transfer of Ownership"
ayrander
Mexico
tax payment receipt for Transfer of Ownership number 0000
Explanation:
Mike
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
de acuerdo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4tax payment receipt for Transfer of Ownership number 0000
Michael Powers (PhD)
4Tax payment Receipt No. 00000 of Execution of Deed
José J. Martínez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tax payment receipt for Transfer of Ownership number 0000


Explanation:
Mike

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 143
Grading comment
de acuerdo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
0 min
  -> Thank you, Henry - Mike

agree  Richard Hill
4 mins
  -> Thank you, Rich - Mike

agree  David Hollywood
4 mins
  -> Thank you, David - Mike

agree  Richard Cadena: Looks good to me. Saludos
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Richard y saludos, también - Mike

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax payment Receipt No. 00000 of Execution of Deed


Explanation:
Bienes raíces: A Real Estate Dictionary, 1996 Dearborn Financial Publishing, Inc.

José J. Martínez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4