ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Clasificación arancelaria de las mercaderías a nivel

English translation: tariff classification of the goods

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:clasificación arancelaria de las mercaderías
English translation:tariff classification of the goods
Entered by: Nikki Graham

21:22 Sep 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / customs
Spanish term or phrase: Clasificación arancelaria de las mercaderías a nivel
uno de los servicios ofrecidos por una consultora aduanera
elo
tariff classification of the goods
Explanation:
I'm sure about the first part: tariff classification of the goods

and the rest could be: is the top/main service offered...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2003-09-07 21:42:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I\'ve just squashed your last question as it was asking for the translation of two different terms. Please note that only one term per question is allowed and no sentences. Thank you.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2003-09-07 22:08:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can always post the terms again separately if you wish.
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3tariff classification of the goods
Nikki Graham
4goods customs classification at the level of ??????'Guiri


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
goods customs classification at the level of ??????'


Explanation:
I'd like to know what comes next, as "????? level" would probably be better.

Guiri
Spain

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tariff classification of the goods


Explanation:
I'm sure about the first part: tariff classification of the goods

and the rest could be: is the top/main service offered...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2003-09-07 21:42:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I\'ve just squashed your last question as it was asking for the translation of two different terms. Please note that only one term per question is allowed and no sentences. Thank you.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 46 mins (2003-09-07 22:08:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

You can always post the terms again separately if you wish.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?num=20&hl=en&lr=lang_en&ie=UTF-...
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Alejandra Funes
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
19 mins
  -> Gracias Luis

agree  colemh
37 mins