KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

ambito objetivo del impuesto

English translation: intended scope of the tax


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ambito objetivo del impuesto
English translation:intended scope of the tax
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

08:49 Aug 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / mineral oils
Spanish term or phrase: ambito objetivo del impuesto
Los productos incluidos en el ambito del impuesto comprendidios en su tarifa 2
OlaS
intended scope of the tax
Explanation:
[PDF] IRS Revises Scope of Tax Shelter Regulations Limiting Coverage of ...
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... require disclosure statements, registration of confidential corporate tax shelters
and ... was so broad that it covered transactions outside of its intended scope. ...
library.findlaw.com/articles/00105/009402.pdf
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2intended scope of the taxMargarita Palatnik
3tax sphere of action
Joao Vieira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
intended scope of the tax


Explanation:
[PDF] IRS Revises Scope of Tax Shelter Regulations Limiting Coverage of ...
Dosya Biçimi: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... require disclosure statements, registration of confidential corporate tax shelters
and ... was so broad that it covered transactions outside of its intended scope. ...
library.findlaw.com/articles/00105/009402.pdf

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
16 mins
  -> gracias

agree  moken: :O)
25 mins
  -> gracias Álvaro

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax sphere of action


Explanation:
might work...

Joao Vieira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese