KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

comprobante fiscal

English translation: official tax deductible receipt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comprobante fiscal
English translation:official tax deductible receipt
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:04 Feb 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs
Spanish term or phrase: comprobante fiscal
un tipo de comprobante fiscal digital
Ramiro Pérez
Spain
official tax deductible receipt
Explanation:
Si te refieres a los comprobantes que reúnen los requisitos de la SHCP y que traen el RFC de la empresa que lo expide, etc., diría así. Por ejemplo en EE.UU. no existen, de modo que no tienen nombre específico.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tax receipt
- Carolina
4 +2digital receipt (for taxes)
Xenia Wong
4electronic tax receiptSergio Viñals
4official tax deductible receipt
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax receipt


Explanation:
:)

- Carolina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
La Factura Electrónica en México es la representación digital de un tipo de comprobante fiscal digital

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias :)

agree  P. PARTEN
51 mins
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: La Factura Electrónica en México es la representación digital de un tipo de comprobante fiscal digital

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
digital receipt (for taxes)


Explanation:
Tax Payment By E-Check - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... AND FLEXIBILITY Using an electronic check to pay your taxes, fines and ... You will receive
a digital receipt with a confirmation number once your electronic check ...
www.lincolncounty.org/County/ Departments/Tax/taxecheck.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Official Payments Corp. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... We recommend that you print out the digital receipt for your records as proof of
payment ... If I paid my taxes through Official Payments Corp., do I still need to ...
officialpayments.com/cs_faq_mp.jsp - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares

Tax Collector | Greenville County Government - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... tax payment made for current taxes if there are prior years taxes outstanding ... The
digital receipt that you print after making your payment is a confirmation of ...
www.greenvillecounty.org/Tax_Collector/OnlineTax.asp - 21k - 15 Feb 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Electronic Government Solutions - e-Tax Payments - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... The digital receipt that you print after making your payment is a confirmation of ...
tax receipt within three (3) business days of your payment for vehicle taxes. ...
secure.georgetowncountysc.org:8080/ EGSV2GTown/Disclaimer.htm - 37k - En caché - Páginas similares

Town Of New Castle - Property Tax Payments - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... In just a few minutes, your transaction will be complete. STEP 1, Enter your information
for the taxes currently being collected. ... STEP 5, Digital Receipt. ...
www.cit-e.net/newcastle-ny/ Cit-e-Access/TaxBill/?TID=3&TPID=879 - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Harnett County, NC » Pay Taxes On-Line - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... SM (800-272-9829) or visit www.officialpayments.com to pay taxes by credit ... of the
charge Issue an onscreen confirmation number and a printable digital receipt. ...
www.harnett.org/tax/paytaxes-588.asp - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

Pay Taxes by Credit Card Fee Calculator FAQ - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... 800-2PAY-TAX SM (800-272-9829) or visit www.officialpayments.com to pay taxes by
credit ... Issue an onscreen confirmation number and a printable digital receipt. ...
www.co.grand-forks.nd.us/ pay_taxes_by_credit_card_fee_cal.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares


Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Jover-Cirillo
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Silvina..........xen

agree  juani
11 hrs
  -> Juani, muy amable.......xen

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
official tax deductible receipt


Explanation:
Si te refieres a los comprobantes que reúnen los requisitos de la SHCP y que traen el RFC de la empresa que lo expide, etc., diría así. Por ejemplo en EE.UU. no existen, de modo que no tienen nombre específico.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 264

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronic tax receipt


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Viñals
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish