ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law: Contract(s)

Naturaleza integral del contrato al regimen legal de la concesion

English translation: Integral nature of the agreement to the concession´s legal structure

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Naturaleza integral del contrato al regimen legal de la concesion
English translation:Integral nature of the agreement to the concession´s legal structure
Entered by: mongran

04:15 Jul 8, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato de concesion
Spanish term or phrase: Naturaleza integral del contrato al regimen legal de la concesion
Naturaleza integral del contrato al regimen legal de la concesion. Las partes declaran, reconocen y se obligan a que el presente Contrato y sus Anexos, a partir de su firma, forman parte del Regimen Legal de Concesion Aeroportuaria y por tanto deberan ser interpretados conjuntamente con el contrato de concesion y su addenda....
mongran
Integral nature of the agreement to the concession´s legal structure
Explanation:
The agreement is an integral part of the concession´s legal structure, that´s what they´re saying...

Concession = probably some government decree + a large number of permits + the AGREEMENT

[DOC] TRADE MINISTERIAL SUMMITDenverFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Should the eventual agreement include other elements different than tariffs ... of both sides to acknowledge the integral nature of the negotiations and by ...
dttc.oas.org/trade/speeches/cdt1d26.doc

Guidelines for Invoking National Security Exceptions (NSE)These Guidelines include the trade agreement authorities related to NSE, ..... where their integral nature to national security is clearly recognized, ...
www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/cmp/guide/nse-esn_e.asp -
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Integral nature of the agreement to the concession´s legal structureMargarita Palatnik
4Integral nature of the airport concession rules
jack_speak
3Natural integration of the contract to the rules governing licence.
esing


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Integral nature of the airport concession rules


Explanation:
Inegral = "essential to completeness," and "composed of parts that make up a whole."

The idea is that when they sign the 'Contrato y sus Anexos,' the "Contratos y sus Anexos" automatically become integral to the overriding 'Regimen Legal de Concesion Aeroportuaria,' or, "Airport Concession Rules."

Example sentence(s):
  • DOT drafted new airport concession rules; some of the new provisions are
  • They have said that the arrangement would give ANC an unfair edge by allowing it to violate longstanding airport-concession rules

    Reference: http://www.dot.gov/perfacc2004/performancereport.htm
    Reference: http://archives.californiaaviation.org/airport/msg22024.html
jack_speak
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 79

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Natural integration of the contract to the rules governing licence.


Explanation:
This is how I se it.

esing
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TamilTamil
PRO pts in category: 38

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Integral nature of the agreement to the concession´s legal structure


Explanation:
The agreement is an integral part of the concession´s legal structure, that´s what they´re saying...

Concession = probably some government decree + a large number of permits + the AGREEMENT

[DOC] TRADE MINISTERIAL SUMMITDenverFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Should the eventual agreement include other elements different than tariffs ... of both sides to acknowledge the integral nature of the negotiations and by ...
dttc.oas.org/trade/speeches/cdt1d26.doc

Guidelines for Invoking National Security Exceptions (NSE)These Guidelines include the trade agreement authorities related to NSE, ..... where their integral nature to national security is clearly recognized, ...
www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/cmp/guide/nse-esn_e.asp -


Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 298




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Сергей Лузан, Margarita Palatnik, Fabio Descalzi