ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

permiso de viaje (para un menor de edad)

English translation: travel authorization (for a minor)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:permiso de viaje (para un menor de edad)
English translation:travel authorization (for a minor)
Entered by: BAmary

18:33 Apr 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: permiso de viaje (para un menor de edad)
documento legaL PERMISO DE VIAJE es el titulo de la traduccion (para un menor de edad que viaja al exterior.
silvia delgado
travel authorization (for a minor)
Explanation:
You can check out Air Canada's site. You'll find all the documentation you need to present in case a minor travels alone or with only one parent.
Greetings!
Selected response from:

BAmary
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12travel authorization (for a minor)
BAmary
4TRIP PERMISSION
Andrea Horen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
travel authorization (for a minor)


Explanation:
You can check out Air Canada's site. You'll find all the documentation you need to present in case a minor travels alone or with only one parent.
Greetings!

BAmary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby!

agree  Sheilann
8 mins
  -> Thanks, Sheilann!

agree  Yvonne Becker
25 mins
  -> Thanks Smash!

agree  Sery
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Sery!

agree  RebeW
29 mins
  -> Thanks, RebeW

agree  Patrice
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Henry!

agree  sktrans
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Flavio Posse
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Flavio!

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Silvia Delgado Rushe Delgado
3 days22 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRIP PERMISSION


Explanation:
Trip Permission - Free Legal Form
... TRIP PERMISSION. The undersigned _______________________________, referred to
as the parent and lawful guardian of _______________________________, ...
www.ilrg.com/forms/fieltrip.html - 19k - 17 Apr 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Virtual Field Trip Permission Form
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Virtual Field Trip Permission Form. In your child's classroom we are taking
virtual journeys via the Internet and. World Wide Web. ...
www.field-trips.org/vft/PermissionSlip.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] GLENVIEW PUBLIC SCHOOL Field Trip Permission Date of Trip: Teacher ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Parents’ signature below grants permission to the pupil to take the field trip
subscribed. under the provisions herein outlined. Bus Fare ($): ...
www.glenview34.org/parents/forms/Field_Trip.pdf - Similar pages

CHS: Student Trip Permission Slip
... Home; Extra Curricular; Student Trip Permission Slip ... Cougar Sports;
Swarthout Foundation; Travel; Field Trip Permission Form; Use of Building ...
chs.osd.wednet.edu/extracurricular/permissionslip - 4k - Cached - Similar pages


Andrea Horen
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  BAmary: At least here in Canada, when I get a "trip permission" for my son it's to authorize him to go some place with his school. I don't think it applies to travelling to a foreign country.../No problem :-)
2 mins
  -> Yes, I think you are right. Thanks for the comment, I have learned the difference for the future !!!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Silvia Delgado Rushe Delgado