KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

se admite a trámite

English translation: the complaint is granted leave to be heard


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se admite a trámite
English translation:the complaint is granted leave to be heard
Entered by: Stephen Carlin

11:16 May 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: se admite a trámite
SE ADMITE A TRÁMITE la demanda presentada por el procurador...

Spanish (Spain) legal proceeding
Stephen Carlin
the complaint is granted leave to be heard
Explanation:
[PDF] 9 Dec Supreme Justice 2004 Counsel.indd
... granted leave to be heard. The Supreme Court on. Huata. The ACT Party’s appeal
was. heard on 5 October 2004,. and the Court’s judgment was ...
www.chapmantripp.co.nz/file_library/ material_files/9_dec_2004_counsel__.pdf -

THE QUEEN v. RACING GAMING AND LIQUOR COMMISSION and NORTHCORP ...
... It is clear that the 3 companies which were granted leave to be heard had a
sufficient interest of a direct and personal nature in the subject matter of ...
www.nt.gov.au/ntsc/doc/sentencing_ remarks/0/88/0/NS000280.htm -

Human Rights and Equal Opportunity Commission - Annual Report 2001 ...
... Conference of the Roman Catholic Church) were not parties to the action in
the Federal Court, but had been granted leave to be heard as amici curiae. ...
www.hreoc.gov.au/annrep01_02/chapter3.html -

The role of the church in developing the law -- Skene and Parker ...
... The Abortion Providers’ Federation was also granted leave to be heard as amicus
curiae and the Women’s Electoral Lobby gave informal notice of a similar ...
jme.bmjjournals.com/cgi/content/full/28/4/215 -

No. 55/1933: TARIFF COMMISSION (PROCEEDINGS) REGULATIONS, 1933.
... to appear at any inquiry on behalf of any person who has made a submission or
has been granted leave to be heard by the Commission, and such solicitor, ...
www.irishstatutebook.ie/ZZSI55Y1933.html -
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Thanks Margarita. Your help is very much appreciated
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1the complaint is granted leave to be heardMargarita Palatnik
5the claim or demand is admitted for processing / the claim is admitted to due process
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1[the complaint] is accepted to be heard
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se admite a trámite
[the complaint] is accepted to be heard


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik: also...
5 mins
  -> vbg...

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
se admite a trámite
the complaint is granted leave to be heard


Explanation:
[PDF] 9 Dec Supreme Justice 2004 Counsel.indd
... granted leave to be heard. The Supreme Court on. Huata. The ACT Party’s appeal
was. heard on 5 October 2004,. and the Court’s judgment was ...
www.chapmantripp.co.nz/file_library/ material_files/9_dec_2004_counsel__.pdf -

THE QUEEN v. RACING GAMING AND LIQUOR COMMISSION and NORTHCORP ...
... It is clear that the 3 companies which were granted leave to be heard had a
sufficient interest of a direct and personal nature in the subject matter of ...
www.nt.gov.au/ntsc/doc/sentencing_ remarks/0/88/0/NS000280.htm -

Human Rights and Equal Opportunity Commission - Annual Report 2001 ...
... Conference of the Roman Catholic Church) were not parties to the action in
the Federal Court, but had been granted leave to be heard as amici curiae. ...
www.hreoc.gov.au/annrep01_02/chapter3.html -

The role of the church in developing the law -- Skene and Parker ...
... The Abortion Providers’ Federation was also granted leave to be heard as amicus
curiae and the Women’s Electoral Lobby gave informal notice of a similar ...
jme.bmjjournals.com/cgi/content/full/28/4/215 -

No. 55/1933: TARIFF COMMISSION (PROCEEDINGS) REGULATIONS, 1933.
... to appear at any inquiry on behalf of any person who has made a submission or
has been granted leave to be heard by the Commission, and such solicitor, ...
www.irishstatutebook.ie/ZZSI55Y1933.html -


Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 664
Grading comment
Thanks Margarita. Your help is very much appreciated

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marian Greenfield: that would be the complainant is granted leave... you can't grant leave to the complaint....
1 hr
  -> you are right, it should be the complainant, thanks Marian

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, avrvm_kvw

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se admite a trámite
the claim or demand is admitted for processing / the claim is admitted to due process


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757