KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

presentación personal ante notario

English translation: personal appearance before a notary


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:presentación personal ante notario
English translation:personal appearance before a notary
Entered by: Henry Hinds

23:18 May 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: presentación personal ante notario
Tramites Notariales
mlucia
personal appearance before a notary
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4personal appearance before a notary
Henry Hinds
4 +2appearance before a/the notary
Coral Getino
4 +1personally present/presented before the notary (public)
swisstell


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presentación personal ante notario
personally present/presented before the notary (public)


Explanation:
whether it is present or presented depend on more context. You are not saying whether a document has been presented or a person is present.

swisstell
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
12 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
presentación personal ante notario
appearance before a/the notary


Explanation:
NATIONALNOTARYASSOCIA TION
... signer’s personal appearance before the Notary Public, enabling the Notary not
... physical appearance of a signer before a commissioned Notary Public. ...
www.pria.us/Papers/NotApp.htm - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] N A T I O N A L N O T A R Y A S S O C I A T I O N
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... signer’s personal appearance before the Notary Public, enabling the Notary not
... physical appearance of a signer before a commissioned Notary Public. ...
www.pria.us/Papers/NotApp.doc - Similar pages

[PDF] PRESENTATION BY MILTON G
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... the principle that each notarization requires a separate appearance before.
a Notary. ... appearance of a signer before a commissioned Notary Public. ...
www.nationalnotary.org/userimages/DigitalSummit.pdf - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-05-17 23:20:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Opps, se me olvido añadir \"personal\", antes de \"appearance\".



Coral Getino
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes
10 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Kim Metzger
21 mins
  -> GRacias!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
presentación personal ante notario
personal appearance before a notary


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
11 mins
  -> Gracias, Smash.

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Muriel.

agree  Julia Bogdan Rollo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Julia.

agree  David Hasting
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Dave.