KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

normativas internacinales y de próxima aprobación

English translation: current and-soon-to be-enacted international regulations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:normativas internacinales vigentes y de próxima aprobación
English translation:current and-soon-to be-enacted international regulations
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

12:43 May 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: normativas internacinales y de próxima aprobación
el ciclo se ha iniciado conla planificación y el control de gestión de la seguridad y salud, descrito en las diferentes normativas internacionales vigentes y de próxima aprobación.
Minerva_82
international regulations and-soon-to be-enacted rules
Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-20 12:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

current international regulations and soon-to-be-enacted rules
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
thx :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3international regulations and-soon-to be-enacted rulesMargarita Palatnik
5international regulations currently in effect and to be approved in the near future
David Russi
4International regulations in force and next to be passed.
Gabriela González


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
normativas internacinales y de próxima aprobación
international regulations and-soon-to be-enacted rules


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-05-20 12:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

current international regulations and soon-to-be-enacted rules

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 664
Grading comment
thx :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Fernández Vega: confimo
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Noelia...

agree  Michael Powers (PhD): Very nicely done, Margarita - Mike :)
19 mins
  -> Thanks much, Mike

agree  - Carolina
21 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Asimenia

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
normativas internacinales y de próxima aprobación
international regulations currently in effect and to be approved in the near future


Explanation:
international regulations currently in effect and to be approved in the near future

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 290

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normativas internacionales y de próxima aprobación
International regulations in force and next to be passed.


Explanation:
Otra opción.


Gabriela González
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish