KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

gestionar las impresiones digitales

English translation: process the fingerprints


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestionar las impresiones digitales
English translation:process the fingerprints
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

23:06 May 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: gestionar las impresiones digitales
c) Certificado de Antecedentes: imprimirlo, completarlo y firmarlo; y con él gestionar las impresiones digitales en el Organismo Policial.
Pao
process the fingerprints
Explanation:
contexto

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5process the fingerprints
Michael Powers (PhD)
5proceed with the taking of fingerprints
Claudia Luque Bedregal


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
process the fingerprints


Explanation:
contexto

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rodrigues
1 min
  -> Thank you, Jorge - Mike :)

agree  Mariana Moreira
1 min
  -> Thank you, Mariana - Mike :)

agree  Maria Boschero
3 hrs

agree  Maria Arcelus
4 hrs

agree  Marina56: OK. Suerte
9 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
proceed with the taking of fingerprints


Explanation:
suerte! :-)

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 117