KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Certificado de Antecedentes

English translation: Certificate of criminal records


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Certificado de Antecedentes
English translation:Certificate of criminal records
Entered by: Isabel Vazquez

23:11 May 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Certificado de Antecedentes
c) Certificado de Antecedentes: imprimirlo, completarlo y firmarlo; y con él gestionar las impresiones digitales en el Organismo Policial.
Pao
Certificate of criminal records
Explanation:
O criminal records certificate.
Selected response from:

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Certificate of criminal records
Isabel Vazquez
5 +4Police Clearance Certificate
Jorge Rodrigues
3criminal record, rap sheetGabo Pena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Certificate of criminal records


Explanation:
O criminal records certificate.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
2 mins
  -> Gracias Smash. Isabel

agree  Maria Boschero
7 mins
  -> Gracias María. Isabel

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
10 mins
  -> Gracias clb.

agree  Cristina Santos
17 mins
  -> Gracias Cristina.

agree  Carolina Grupe: agree
20 mins
  -> Gracias Carolina.

agree  margaret caulfield
1 hr
  -> Gracias margaret.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Police Clearance Certificate


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Más apropiado.
51 mins
  -> Thanks, Henry.

agree  Terejimenez
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Teresa.

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: This came up not too long ago.
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Muriel.

agree  Gustavo Villar
6 hrs
  -> Obrigado, Gustavo.

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
criminal record, rap sheet


Explanation:
''

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Yvonne Becker, Jorge Rodrigues, Henry Hinds
Non-PRO (1): LCK