KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

practicada la liquidación

English translation: the settlement is made


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:practicada la liquidación
English translation:the settlement is made
Entered by: Ana Brause

18:00 May 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: practicada la liquidación
Sentence: Una vez cancelados todos los adeudos y practicada la liquidación correspondiente, si existiere remanente...
Thanks in advance!! :o)
Ana Brause
the settlement is made
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-23 18:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

once all the debts are paid off and the corresponding settlement is made, ...
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos. :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1the settlement is made
Michael Powers (PhD)
3and settled all obligations
Pasquale Capo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
practicada la liquidación
the settlement is made


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-05-23 18:03:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

once all the debts are paid off and the corresponding settlement is made, ...

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos. :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
practicada la liquidación
and settled all obligations


Explanation:
towards debtors...hopefully it helps..PC

Pasquale Capo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9