KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

deudas a garantizar

English translation: debts to be guaranteed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:deudas a garantizar
English translation:debts to be guaranteed
Entered by: Marina Soldati

18:16 May 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / shareholders
Spanish term or phrase: deudas a garantizar
La Junta General tiene la competencia de decidir sobre la fijación del límite máximo de deudas a garantizar por la sociedad durante cada ejercicio
popychuela
debts to be guaranteed
Explanation:
si se traduce como "guaranteed debts" seria deudas garantizadas, mientras que en este caso lo que se garantiza es un maximo de deudas
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5secured debts
Terejimenez
4 +1debts to be guaranteed
Marina Soldati
4collateralized (guaranteed) debts
Michael Powers (PhD)
4endorsedmargaret caulfield


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collateralized (guaranteed) debts


Explanation:
Mike :)

contexto

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debts to be guaranteed


Explanation:
si se traduce como "guaranteed debts" seria deudas garantizadas, mientras que en este caso lo que se garantiza es un maximo de deudas

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariela Malanij: I think you're right. Also debts to be secured/endorsed
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
endorsed


Explanation:
debts to be endorsed/endorsed debts

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
secured debts


Explanation:
for sure !!

Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200