KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

s/ ejecución fiscal

English translation: on fiscal proceedings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:s/ ejecución fiscal
English translation:on fiscal proceedings
Entered by: paugrillo

13:53 May 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: s/ ejecución fiscal
Autos caratulados "... c/... s/ejecución fiscal"
Silvia Calderón
Argentina
on fiscal proceedings
Explanation:
s/ means "sobre"
Selected response from:

paugrillo
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3on fiscal proceedingspaugrillo
3w/o tax enforcement
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
s/ ejecución fiscal
w/o tax enforcement


Explanation:
I assume "s" might mean "w/o" and "c" "w"



Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2030

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s/ ejecución fiscal
on fiscal proceedings


Explanation:
s/ means "sobre"

paugrillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias por tu ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  - Carolina
4 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
1 hr
  -> gracias!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> gracias!