KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Tercería /cuaderno de tercería

English translation: intervention in a lawsuit / record (case file) in the intervention of a lawsuit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tercería /cuaderno de tercería
English translation:intervention in a lawsuit / record (case file) in the intervention of a lawsuit
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

22:26 Jun 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Tercería /cuaderno de tercería
Es material de una empresa que se dedica al arrendamiento financiero de equipo a terceros (arrendatarios).

Aunque hay varias opciones en los glosarios, no me queda claro cuál sería la mejor opción para este caso. Muchas gracias por su ayuda!!!

Tercería del embargo de la máquina XXXX En este sentido de precisarse que la sentencia definitiva que ya se encuentra dictada en el cuaderno de tercería quedará sin efecto toda vez que se tiene que reponer el procedimiento para el efecto de admitir la prueba superviniente ofrecida por nuestra parte y reconsiderarla en el dictado de la sentencia definitiva para que se vuelva a admitir.
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
intervention in a lawsuit / record (case file) in the intervention of a lawsuit
Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-06-14 22:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

West - Spanish-English Dictionar of Law and Business
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4intervention in a lawsuit / record (case file) in the intervention of a lawsuit
Michael Powers (PhD)
3statuses/rules governing third party transactionsGabo Pena


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
tercería /cuaderno de tercería
intervention in a lawsuit / record (case file) in the intervention of a lawsuit


Explanation:
Mike :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-06-14 22:28:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

West - Spanish-English Dictionar of Law and Business

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2030
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mar52
1 hr

agree  Marina Soldati
3 hrs

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
4 hrs

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
statuses/rules governing third party transactions


Explanation:
''

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43