KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Delegación de Economía y Hacienda de la Delegación Provincial de Cádiz

English translation: Economy and Finance Office of the Provincial Office of Cádiz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Delegación de Economía y Hacienda de la Delegación Provincial de Cádiz
English translation:Economy and Finance Office of the Provincial Office of Cádiz
Entered by: Lydia Tilt

14:37 Jun 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Delegación de Economía y Hacienda de la Delegación Provincial de Cádiz
A report on a company who makes wine

Todas las instalaciones están debidamente registradas en la Delegación de Economía y Hacienda de la Delegación Provincial de Cádiz, con no. de inscripción XXXX
Lydia Tilt
Economy and Finance Office of the Provincial Office of Cádiz
Explanation:
Ver referencia Web (Delegación = Office). Good luck!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks Daniel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Economy and Finance Office of the Provincial Office of Cádiz
Daniel Coria
3Local Tax Office of the Provincial Office of Cádiz
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Economy and Finance Office of the Provincial Office of Cádiz


Explanation:
Ver referencia Web (Delegación = Office). Good luck!


    Reference: http://www.expatica.com/source/site_article.asp?subchannel_i...
Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Thanks Daniel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Muriel...

agree  Marina Soldati
1 day2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina....

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Local Tax Office of the Provincial Office of Cádiz


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757