KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

sin costas ni costos

English translation: without court costs or fees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sin costas ni costos
English translation:without court costs or fees
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

23:40 Jun 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Divorce decree from Peru
Spanish term or phrase: sin costas ni costos
From a Peruvian Divorce Decree:
"...sin costas ni costos; consentida o ejecutoriada que sea la presente resolución, OFÍCIESE al Aldade del Concejo Provincial..."
Rafa Lombardino
United States
without court costs or fees
Explanation:
without court costs or fees
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5without court costs or fees
David Russi
4 +3with no costs or legal expenses
Daniel Coria
3without prejudiceGabo Pena


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
without prejudice


Explanation:
'

Gabo Pena
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
with no costs or legal expenses


Explanation:
Costas = Legal expenses / Costos = Costs

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clisaz
34 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs

agree  Ana Brause
11 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
without court costs or fees


Explanation:
without court costs or fees

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 290
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida
16 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr

agree  Natalia Jaime
3 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield
5 hrs

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
7 hrs