KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

A estos efectos, serán imputados a los ingresos en especie

English translation: To this end, the expenses will be be allocated to income in kind corresponding to earned income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:A estos efectos, serán imputados a los ingresos en especie
English translation:To this end, the expenses will be be allocated to income in kind corresponding to earned income
Entered by: Willem Prinse

12:22 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / labour contract
Spanish term or phrase: A estos efectos, serán imputados a los ingresos en especie
La contratante pondrá a disposición de Doña XXX un vehículo arrendado, con valor de nuevo de _______ euros, siendo por cuenta de aquélla todos los gastos inherentes a su uso y disposición, incluido el combustible

A estos efectos, serán imputados a los ingresos en especie correspondientes a rentas del trabajo, así como las retenciones a que haya lugar de acuerdo con la Ley
Willem Prinse
Spain
To this end, the expenses will be be allocated to income in kind corresponding to earned income
Explanation:
What the contract says is that the "income in kind" from the company car will be added to the earned income and together will be liable for tax.
IMHO
Gerarda
Selected response from:

gerarda
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a million.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4To this end, the expenses will be be allocated to income in kind corresponding to earned income
gerarda
3 +1for this purpose, they will be allocated (or expensed) to the in-kind income (or revenues)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
A estos efectos, serán imputados a los ingresos en especie
for this purpose, they will be allocated (or expensed) to the in-kind income (or revenues)


Explanation:
My guess...
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
6 mins
  -> gracias Marina

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A estos efectos, serán imputados a los ingresos en especie
To this end, the expenses will be be allocated to income in kind corresponding to earned income


Explanation:
What the contract says is that the "income in kind" from the company car will be added to the earned income and together will be liable for tax.
IMHO
Gerarda


    Reference: http://www.mcgibney.com/taxtips.htm#cars
    Reference: http://www.winters.co.uk/factsheets/benefits_in_kind.html
gerarda
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks a million.