KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Cuyo tenor literal es el siguiente

English translation: which literally reads as follows


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuyo tenor literal es el siguiente
English translation:which literally reads as follows
Entered by: xxxOso

20:10 Jun 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Cuyo tenor literal es el siguiente
documento legal
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
will read literally as follows
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/275248

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-16 20:12:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: tenor literal siguiente = which reads as follows

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/776514

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
GRACIAS,LUISA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7which literally reads as follows
T&I NatashaC
4 +2will read literally as followsxxxOso
4the plain meaning of which is as follows
Tom2004


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
will read literally as follows


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/275248

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-06-16 20:12:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También: tenor literal siguiente = which reads as follows

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/776514

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/275248
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
GRACIAS,LUISA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rene Ron
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias y saludos, René ¶:^)

agree  clisaz
1 min
  -> Saludos y mil gracias, clisaz ¶:^)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
which literally reads as follows


Explanation:
HTH

T&I NatashaC
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clare Macnamara
4 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Marina Soldati
6 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Hazel Whiteley
10 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Lisa Carter
25 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Margarita Palatnik
26 mins
  -> gracias

agree  mar52
36 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Henry Hinds
3 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the plain meaning of which is as follows


Explanation:
!

Tom2004
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 313




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Rene Ron