KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

y cumplidas las formalidades legales, no habiendo deducido oposiciones....

English translation: and the legal formalities having been completed, and there being no objections...


12:32 Jun 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: y cumplidas las formalidades legales, no habiendo deducido oposiciones....
Again, it belongs to the entry of marriage

cumplidas las formalidades legales,no habiendose deducido oposiciones en nombre de la ley procedo...
Carolina Grupe
English translation:and the legal formalities having been completed, and there being no objections...
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4and the legal formalities having been completed, and there being no objections...
Marian Greenfield
4and having satisfied the legal reqruiements, it being assumed there were enot objections ...
Michael Powers (PhD)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
and the legal formalities having been completed, and there being no objections...


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
24 mins
  -> thanks...

agree  Patrice
7 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
10 hrs

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
17 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
and having satisfied the legal reqruiements, it being assumed there were enot objections ...


Explanation:
Mike :)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 28 mins (2005-06-17 15:00:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no objections

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2034