KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

entregará la posesión...conjuntamente con la fima

English translation: shall deliver the ownership...upon the execution of


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:entregará la posesión...conjuntamente con la fima
English translation:shall deliver the ownership...upon the execution of
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

14:20 Jun 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: entregará la posesión...conjuntamente con la fima
La frase dice asi:
el vendedore entregará al comprador la posesion del inmueble conjuntamente con la firma de la escritura traslativa de dominio.
laste
shall deliver the ownership...upon the execution of
Explanation:
shall deliver the ownership of the property upon the execution of the agreement
suerte!
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
GRACIAS.-
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2will deliver the possession ... together with the execution (signature) (of the ownership ... )
Michael Powers (PhD)
5shall turn over possession of [the property] ... upon signature
Muriel Vasconcellos
4 +1will deliver the possession....by signing the deed
Marina Soldati
4shall deliver the ownership...upon the execution of
Claudia Luque Bedregal


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
entregará la posesión...conjuntamente con la fima
will deliver the possession ... together with the execution (signature) (of the ownership ... )


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2030

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariela Barcelo
26 mins
  -> Thank you, Mariela - Mike :)

agree  Patrice: but I would take out "the" (deliver possession)
5 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entregará la posesión...conjuntamente con la fima
will deliver the possession....by signing the deed


Explanation:
Norcross, Lilburn and Lawrenceville Georgia real estate listings ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
By signing the deed, the person involved signs over whatever rights he or she
might have, without laying any claim to the property. ...
www.kaykim.com/index.asp -


    www.kaykim.com/index.asp -
Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby, buen fin de semana

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entregará la posesión...conjuntamente con la fima
shall deliver the ownership...upon the execution of


Explanation:
shall deliver the ownership of the property upon the execution of the agreement
suerte!

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 117
Grading comment
GRACIAS.-

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entregará la posesión...conjuntamente con la fima
shall turn over possession of [the property] ... upon signature


Explanation:
In an informal text, you could simply say "turn over the property..."

Muriel Vasconcellos
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 157