KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

plazo social

English translation: term


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:plazo social
English translation:term
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

16:39 Jun 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: plazo social
plazo social de una compañia
AlejandraSolano
term
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a eso. Sin más contexto...
ESpero te ayude
Claudia
Selected response from:

claudia bagnardi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2term
claudia bagnardi
5duration of the corporationMargarita Palatnik


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
term


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a eso. Sin más contexto...
ESpero te ayude
Claudia

claudia bagnardi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 144
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
16 mins
  -> Gracias Marina (atrasadas por cierto)

agree  Anabel Martínez
101 days
  -> Gracias Anabel !

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
duration of the corporation


Explanation:
[DOC] Articles of Incorporations for a Business
The duration of the corporation is perpetual. ARTICLE THREE. PURPOSE OR PURPOSES.
The general purposes for which the corporation is organized are: ...
www.legal-forms-kit.com/freelegalforms/legal-form-2.doc -

SFGate: Business Resource Center - The Articles of Incorporation
The duration of the corporation, if not perpetual;; Close corporation language;;
Whether the corporation will have cumulative voting or preemptive rights; ...
allbusiness.sfgate.com/article. asp?ID=527&CenterID=31&CatID=1811 -

Palmer Alaska Historical Society Articles of Incorporation
ARTICLE II. PERIOD OF DURATION. The period of duration of the Corporation is
perpetual. ARTICLE III. OBJECTS & PURPOSES FOR WHICH FORMED ...
www.customcpu.com/ait/david/phsartic.htm -

Articles of Incorporation for a Not For Profit Organization Which ...
ARTICLE II The period of duration of the Corporation is perpetual. ARTICLE III
The Corporation is organized exclusively for charitable, religious, ...
www.lectlaw.com/forms/f164.htm -

Club Articles of Incorporation
Article II DURATION The period of duration of the Corporation is perpetual Article
III PURPOSE The purpose of the Corporation is: (a) To promote, improve, ...
www.raptorsnest.com/Misc/UFRBA/ club__articles_of_incorporation.htm

ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION
The period of duration of the Corporation is perpetual. ARTICLE III. OBJECTS &
PURPOSES FOR WHICH FORMED. A. The BARRACK ZOURIE FOUNDATION is a corporation ...
www.bzfoundation.org/bzincorp.htm -

[DOC] ARTICLES OF INCORPORATION
DURATION OF THE CORPORATION. 5.1 The duration of existence of the Corporation
shall be perpetual. ARTICLE VI. REGISTERED AGENT AND OFFICE ...
www.ku.edu/~mwca/board/MWCA_Articles.doc -

Articles of Incorporation
2. The name of the corporation is SECOND JOURNEY, INC. PERIOD OF DURATION. 3.
The period of duration of the Corporation shall be perpetual. PURPOSE ...
www.secondjourney.org/Mission/mission_articles.htm



Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 664