KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Diligencia de Presentación

English translation: Record of Appearance; Certificate of Attendance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Diligencia de Presentación
English translation:Record of Appearance; Certificate of Attendance
Entered by: xxxAdrian MM.

18:24 Jun 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Diligencia de Presentación
Es parte de un documento de divorcio. Creo que en inglé sería algo así como initial brief.
JoseLopez
United States
Record of Appearance; Certificate of Attendance
Explanation:
The weblink shows that the KudoZ entries of filing procedure cannot be right. A 'filing procedure' is an abstract concept and cannot be *signed*.

exigencias legales como la elaboración de la diligencia de presentación *firmada*. electrónicamente por el secretario judicial del juzgado. ...


Selected response from:

xxxAdrian MM.
Grading comment
Thank you. Sorry it took me so long to grade this. I've been working 24/7 since as long as I can remember.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5filing procedures
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4Record of Appearance; Certificate of AttendancexxxAdrian MM.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diligencia de Presentación
Record of Appearance; Certificate of Attendance


Explanation:
The weblink shows that the KudoZ entries of filing procedure cannot be right. A 'filing procedure' is an abstract concept and cannot be *signed*.

exigencias legales como la elaboración de la diligencia de presentación *firmada*. electrónicamente por el secretario judicial del juzgado. ...





    Reference: http://www.socinfo.info/seminarios/justicia/caballero2.pdf
xxxAdrian MM.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1292
Grading comment
Thank you. Sorry it took me so long to grade this. I've been working 24/7 since as long as I can remember.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Diligencia de Presentación
filing procedures


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1757