KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

distribución de utilidades

English translation: dividend distribution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:distribución de utilidades
English translation:dividend distribution
Entered by: Marina Soldati

22:30 Jun 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: distribución de utilidades
distribución de utilidades en una sociedad anonima.
seria distribution of dividends?

necesito hacerles otra pregunta:TENGO QUE HACER UN TRABAJO DE INVESTIGACION SOBRE "DISOLUCION DE SOCIEDAD POR NO DISTRIBUCION DE UTILIDADES". TENGO QUE BUSCAR JURISPRUDENCIA NACIONAL (ARGENTINA) Y EXTRANJERA SOBRE ESE TEMA. ME ESTOY VOLVIENDO LOCA, NO ENCUENTRO NADA...ALGUIEN CONOCE ALGUNA BUENA PAGINA DE DERECHO COMPARADO, O DONDE PUEDA ENCONTRAR DOCTRINA Y JURSIPRUDENCIA DE OTRO PAIS??? SE LOS VOY A AGRADECER MUCHO. SALUDOS. LASTE.
LASTE
dividend distribution
Explanation:
NSDL - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Dividend Distribution, Lending & Borrowing ... Dividend Distribution. At present,
NSDL merely facilitates distribution of cash corporate benefits like ...

Home Solutions Health Postpones Dividend Distribution Until March ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Home Solutions Health Postpones Dividend Distribution Until March 7, 2005 Home
Solutions Health, Inc. (OTC: HSHL) the United States licensee of Hemorrelief, ...
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5profit sharing
Patricia Gonzalez
5payment of dividendsNeil Rear
4 +1dividend distribution
Marina Soldati


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distribución de utilidades
dividend distribution


Explanation:
NSDL - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Dividend Distribution, Lending & Borrowing ... Dividend Distribution. At present,
NSDL merely facilitates distribution of cash corporate benefits like ...

Home Solutions Health Postpones Dividend Distribution Until March ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Home Solutions Health Postpones Dividend Distribution Until March 7, 2005 Home
Solutions Health, Inc. (OTC: HSHL) the United States licensee of Hemorrelief, ...



    Reference: http://www.nsdl.co.in/value/div.html
    Reference: http://press.arrivenet.com/hea/article.php/555332.html
Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Thanks xen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distribución de utilidades
payment of dividends


Explanation:
An alternative. Personal exp.

Neil Rear
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
distribución de utilidades
profit sharing


Explanation:
te puede servir checar los glosarios para consultar mas info

Patricia Gonzalez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Marina Soldati, Neil Rear, Patricia Gonzalez