KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

cuentas intervenidas

English translation: accounts being audited / non-conforming accounts


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuentas intervenidas
English translation:accounts being audited / non-conforming accounts
Entered by: Xenia Wong

22:35 Jun 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cuentas intervenidas
Funciones de un Ingeniero en la Energía Eléctrica

Reportar a las diferentes secciones las cuentas intervenidas
Terejimenez
accounts being audited (for some reason) / non-conforming accounts
Explanation:
Me parece....

MIDWEST AGRICULTURE WAREHOUSE CO Securities Registration Statement ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... monitoring of customer credit limits, systematic inactivation of non-conforming
accounts and hiring a dedicated staff of collections specialists. ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2004/ 05/14/0001193125-04-088959/Section22.asp - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

Legal Notice of No.113 of 1999 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... (4) The financial institution shall report all such ‘non-conforming’ accounts to
the Central Bank within 30 days from the date it became non-conforming and ...
centralbank.org.ls/legal/l_notice113_99.htm - 32k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares
Is this suss? I think maybe so... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
It seems there are MANY accounts being "audited" at random by Pic Pay. They are
saying it will take about two weeks but two months is more like it. ...
www.talkgold.com/forum/history/topic/21793-1.html - 25k - 16 Jun 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] 4 FAM 840 AUDIT AND SETTLEMENT OF ACCOUNTABLE OFFICER ACCOUNTS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
When the officer accountable for the accounts being audited is no. longer at post
or in Washington, the accountable officer currently certifying or ...
foia.state.gov/masterdocs/04fam/04m0840.pdf - Páginas similares

Guardian Unlimited | Special reports | Chechen rebels phoned Gulf ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
He insisted that Saudi investigations had led to charity accounts being audited,
2000 people being questioned and 100 jailed, and 33 accounts, worth £3.5m, ...
www.sullivan-county.com/id3/chechen.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Xenia Disculpa la demora en asignarte los puntos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4accounts being audited (for some reason) / non-conforming accounts
Xenia Wong
4account activitiesJane Lamb-Ruiz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
account activities


Explanation:
sounds like to me...report the account activities to the various sections..

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 676

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounts being audited (for some reason) / non-conforming accounts


Explanation:
Me parece....

MIDWEST AGRICULTURE WAREHOUSE CO Securities Registration Statement ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... monitoring of customer credit limits, systematic inactivation of non-conforming
accounts and hiring a dedicated staff of collections specialists. ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2004/ 05/14/0001193125-04-088959/Section22.asp - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

Legal Notice of No.113 of 1999 - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... (4) The financial institution shall report all such ‘non-conforming’ accounts to
the Central Bank within 30 days from the date it became non-conforming and ...
centralbank.org.ls/legal/l_notice113_99.htm - 32k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares
Is this suss? I think maybe so... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
It seems there are MANY accounts being "audited" at random by Pic Pay. They are
saying it will take about two weeks but two months is more like it. ...
www.talkgold.com/forum/history/topic/21793-1.html - 25k - 16 Jun 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] 4 FAM 840 AUDIT AND SETTLEMENT OF ACCOUNTABLE OFFICER ACCOUNTS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
When the officer accountable for the accounts being audited is no. longer at post
or in Washington, the accountable officer currently certifying or ...
foia.state.gov/masterdocs/04fam/04m0840.pdf - Páginas similares

Guardian Unlimited | Special reports | Chechen rebels phoned Gulf ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
He insisted that Saudi investigations had led to charity accounts being audited,
2000 people being questioned and 100 jailed, and 33 accounts, worth £3.5m, ...
www.sullivan-county.com/id3/chechen.htm - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares


Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Xenia Disculpa la demora en asignarte los puntos