KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

pleno goce de sus derechos transgredidos

English translation: full enjoyment of his breached rights


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pleno goce de sus derechos transgredidos
English translation:full enjoyment of his breached rights
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

17:06 Jun 19, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: pleno goce de sus derechos transgredidos
Entiendo lo que quiere decir, pero me gustaría expresarlo de la mejor manera posible, y con frecuencia encuntro que las sugerencias de ustedes son más elocuentes que las mías. Gracias por la ayuda.

Es una cédula judicial de Nicaragua que itene que ver con el recurso de amparo.

Siendo el objeto del Recurso de Amparo, conforme el artículo 46 de la Ley de Amparo "restituir al agraviado en el pleno derecho de sus derecho transgredidos, restableciendo las cosas al estado que tenían antes de la transgresión"; declárase sin ningún valor, ni efecto legal alguno el auto o resolución dictada por la Sala Civil Número Uno, del Tribunal de Apelaciones, Circunscripción Managua, en el caso planteado;
Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
full enjoyment of his breached rights
Explanation:
Hth.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 48 mins (2005-06-19 21:54:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] The Black Book:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
systematically breached rights of its other citizens. They deviated from the
principle of treating. all citizens as equal. They have accused others of ...
www.survivorsunited.com/blackbook_1.pdf - Páginas similares
Legal Definition of Right - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... which is not the case with political rights; for an alien, for example, has
no political, although in the full enjoyment of his civil rights. ...
www.lectlaw.com/def2/q167.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Title IV - [ Traduzca esta página ]
No Filipino who is in full enjoyment of his civil or political rights, shall be
impeded in the free exercise of said rights. Article 20. ...
members.tripod.com/~malolos/1899/title04.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Thank you for your contributions. They were very helpful. - Mike :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2in full possession of his/her infringed rightsmargaret caulfield
4 +3full enjoyment of his breached rights
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 +1full enjoyment of his injured rightsMargarita Palatnik
4restore full rights to the aggrieved partyJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
in full possession of his/her infringed rights


Explanation:
Althoug I would leave out "infringed".

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Milagros Del Cid
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, María.

agree  Margarita Dimitriou
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Margarita

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
full enjoyment of his injured rights


Explanation:
GR No. L-10509
... appealed from it to the Court of First Instance and therein pursued the action
allowed by law to enable him to make full defense of his injured rights. ...
www.lawphil.net/judjuris/ juri1917/nov1917/gr_l-10509_1917.html

[PDF] JOINT OPINION ON A PROPOSAL FOR A CONSTITUTIONAL LAW ON CHANGES ...
In the second paragraph there is reference to the right to “have his/her injured
rights. redressed”. However, restitutio in integrum is not possible in all ...
www.venice.coe.int/docs/2005/CDL-AD(2005)003-e.pdf

Judgment No.113
... has not received an allowance for temporary assignment of duties during all
this time and has had to pay attorney's fees to defend her injured rights. ...
www.oas.org/tribadm/Decisiones_Decisions/ Judgments/Judgment.113.htm

Democracy Cell Project - Forums -> Summary Review of the Rights of ...
... states have often individually made humble application to his imperial throne
to obtain, through its intervention, some redress of their injured rights, ...
www.democracycellproject.net/forum/ index.php?showtopic=300&view=getnewpost -


Rights of British Americans
... to obtain, through its intervention, some redress of their injured rights; to
none of which was ever even an answer condescended: humbly to hope that ...
publicpolicy.pepperdine.edu/academics/ faculty/lloyd/projects/foundingtext/tjrits.htm -


Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 664

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos
2 hrs
  -> Thank-you, Muriel

neutral  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: This is the phrase on its own..it doesn't work with Restore rights...
1 day18 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
full enjoyment of his breached rights


Explanation:
Hth.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 48 mins (2005-06-19 21:54:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF] The Black Book:
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
systematically breached rights of its other citizens. They deviated from the
principle of treating. all citizens as equal. They have accused others of ...
www.survivorsunited.com/blackbook_1.pdf - Páginas similares
Legal Definition of Right - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... which is not the case with political rights; for an alien, for example, has
no political, although in the full enjoyment of his civil rights. ...
www.lectlaw.com/def2/q167.htm - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

Title IV - [ Traduzca esta página ]
No Filipino who is in full enjoyment of his civil or political rights, shall be
impeded in the free exercise of said rights. Article 20. ...
members.tripod.com/~malolos/1899/title04.html - 11k - En caché - Páginas similares

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Thank you for your contributions. They were very helpful. - Mike :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
13 mins
  -> Thanks, Marina!

agree  Marcelo González: "full enjoyment of" :-)
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Marcelo!!

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
2 hrs
  -> Thans, Joaquim!!

neutral  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: yes bit not married with the term restituir..in context..you cannot restore full enjoyment..not possible
1 day20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restore full rights to the aggrieved party


Explanation:
is how I would say it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 11 mins (2005-06-19 19:17:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR
restore full rights to the party whose rights have been violated

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 0 min (2005-06-19 23:06:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please note: in English you restore full rights..to say restore enjoyment of rights would be wrong semantically, IMO..one has to translate the idea

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 676