KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

crip (Acta de Matrimonio)

English translation: Personal Registration and Identification Code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CRIP
English translation:Personal Registration and Identification Code
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:48 Jul 17, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Marriage certificate
Spanish term or phrase: crip (Acta de Matrimonio)
Este contrato de matrimonio está sujeto al régimen de:
Sociedad Conyugal Separación de Bienes
Crip de él x x x x x Crip de ella x x x x x
Esta acta tiene las siguientes anotaciones.........
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Personal Registration and Identification Code
Explanation:
CRIP. Clave de registro e identidad personal = Personal Registration and Identification Code

(México)

- Poner una nota al pie.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Henry. Saludos desde Còrdoba, donde estoy pasando unas vacaciones frustradas por un "rush job", pero que espero poder tomar la semana pròxima...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Personal Registration and Identification Code
Henry Hinds
5 +1REgistration and personal identity code
mirta
5CRIP Clave de Registro e Identidad Personal
Maria Boschero


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Personal Registration and Identification Code


Explanation:
CRIP. Clave de registro e identidad personal = Personal Registration and Identification Code

(México)

- Poner una nota al pie.

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Henry. Saludos desde Còrdoba, donde estoy pasando unas vacaciones frustradas por un "rush job", pero que espero poder tomar la semana pròxima...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Philippe.

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias, María.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
CRIP Clave de Registro e Identidad Personal


Explanation:
Creo que de esto se trata si lo que queres es el significado de la sigla.

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 14

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
REgistration and personal identity code


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/240709

Clave de Registro e Identificación Personal

Suerte!

Mirta :>)


mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatty
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Tatty :>)