KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

se llama de protocolo

English translation: notary registration book is


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se llama de protocolo
English translation:notary registration book is
Entered by: Isabel Vazquez

07:54 Jul 18, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Deeds
Spanish term or phrase: se llama de protocolo
"...can las facultadaes que se detallan en la escritura otorgada ante el Notario de Madrid D.XX, el día 10 de Marzo de 1.975, bajo el número 1.414 de su protocolo (donde, a su vez, se llama de protocolo desde la escritura nº. 4,543 del protocolo del año 1.971, del mismo Notario)."

I'm not sure how to word this in English. Thanx
Margot Hall
New Zealand
notary registration book is...
Explanation:
Regards.
Selected response from:

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Grading comment
This answer seemed to fit the most in the context. Thanks to everyone for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4with reference to
Marina Soldati
4notary registration book is...
Isabel Vazquez
3reference system?
anaell


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reference system?


Explanation:
if it's of any help, "protocolo" is just a posh name for the Notary numbering system....it hasn't actually much to do with "protocol"...

de su protocolo....is another way of saying "deed number XXX within this Notary's numbering system"

anaell
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notary registration book is...


Explanation:
Regards.

Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
This answer seemed to fit the most in the context. Thanks to everyone for your help.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with reference to


Explanation:
with reference to deed number....

[PDF] 1 SPECIFICATION FOR IN REM NO. 39 RECORD SEARCH REPORTS 1. PROPOSALS
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
date of the deed into the last record owner and ending with a date that is ...
with reference to our In Rem number and serial number, plus the name of the ...



    Reference: http://www.city-buffalo.com/document_1898_197.html
Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 268