KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

constituir (un derecho real)

English translation: to create a right in rem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:constituir (un derecho real)
English translation:to create a right in rem
Entered by: David Hasting

14:12 Jul 20, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Leases
Spanish term or phrase: constituir (un derecho real)
Does one "constitute", "establish" or do something else with a right in rem?
(Context: En el caso de que el ARRENDADOR pretenda gravar con cualquier derecho real la FINCA o el ESPACIO, informará previamente al titular del derecho real que se constituya..")
David Hasting
Spain
to create a right in rem
Explanation:
I don't think you "constitute" a right in rem. That's in Spanish.
Selected response from:

xxxBAmary
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks !!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4constitute
Xenia Wong
4 +1to create a right in remxxxBAmary


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
constitute


Explanation:
Me parece lo correcto.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
2 mins
  -> Marinita, gracias por tu apoyo.......xen

agree  Philippe Maillard
2 mins
  -> Philippe, muy amable.........xen

agree  jrb
13 mins
  -> Jessica, muy amable.....xen

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
2 days31 mins
  -> Maria Carla, agradecida....xen

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to create a right in rem


Explanation:
I don't think you "constitute" a right in rem. That's in Spanish.

xxxBAmary
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 175
Grading comment
Thanks !!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: I found 30 good references for "create a right in rem"!
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Muriel!