KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

regimen comunitario

English translation: European Union regime/type


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:regimen comunitario
English translation:European Union regime/type
Entered by: jrb

03:26 Jul 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / visas
Spanish term or phrase: regimen comunitario
Este documento informativo va dirigido a los extranjeros que desean venir y/o residir en España, salvo a los que les sea de aplicación:

- El régimen comunitario

- La legislación de asilo o apatridia

- Los convenios para diplomáticos y agentes consulares

- La Ley 45/1999 sobre desplazamiento de trabajadores en la UE.

Gracias,
Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
European Union regime/type etc
Explanation:
My suggestion:

PDF] Migration Research Series No. 16: Migration from Latin America to ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
European Union regime (Régimen Comunitario). In both tables the relation is clear
... year, or the entry visas with residence permits, but rarely does it ...
www.iom.int/DOCUMENTS/PUBLICATION/EN/mrs_16_2004.pdf

Residency and Tax
As a citizen of the European Union (EU) you will be issued with a blue plastic
card known as a Regimen Comunitario. If you are a permanent resident the card ...
www.lifeespana.com/question_pages/residency.htm

Settling in Spain and obtaining residence permits... Régimen Comunitario For nationals of EU countries (Germany, Austria ... of countries of the European Economic area (Norway ... need a valid immigrant visa which should ...
www.totalbusiness.org.uk/LS/rts/octnov02/166-168.asp

Untitled DocumentSince Spain has become a member of the European Union, there are two different procedures to ... The "Régimen Comunitario Europeo" is for the EU citizens, ...
www.delpradoandpartners-es.com/services.htm

PDF] PhD STUDENT GUIDEFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Help with obtaining your initial Student Visa and with renewals of Visas. ... to do – apply for a Tarjeta de Régimen Comunitario (EU residents), Tarjeta de ...
www.esade.es/pfw_files/cma/Doctorado_ management/phdstudentguide20022003.pdf
Selected response from:

jrb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1European Union regime/type etcjrb
4Common rules
Philippe Maillard


  

Answers


36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Common rules


Explanation:
International Criminal Court : Common rules and conditions ...
The gateway to the International Criminal Court (ICC). Documents and information
regarding the principles, objectives and activities of the Court.
www.icc-cpi.int/recruitment/cc1g/cc2r.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

FRSQ - Funding - Common Rules and Regulations
In addition, a set of guidelines (Common Rules and Regulations), ... To simplify
matters for researchers, the Common Rules and Regulations have been ...
www.frsq.gouv.qc.ca/en/financement/ regles_generales/regles_gen.shtml - 56k - 18 Jul 2005 - Cached - Similar pages

Philippe Maillard
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Muriel Vasconcellos: I don't see how this applies in the asker's context.
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
European Union regime/type etc


Explanation:
My suggestion:

PDF] Migration Research Series No. 16: Migration from Latin America to ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
European Union regime (Régimen Comunitario). In both tables the relation is clear
... year, or the entry visas with residence permits, but rarely does it ...
www.iom.int/DOCUMENTS/PUBLICATION/EN/mrs_16_2004.pdf

Residency and Tax
As a citizen of the European Union (EU) you will be issued with a blue plastic
card known as a Regimen Comunitario. If you are a permanent resident the card ...
www.lifeespana.com/question_pages/residency.htm

Settling in Spain and obtaining residence permits... Régimen Comunitario For nationals of EU countries (Germany, Austria ... of countries of the European Economic area (Norway ... need a valid immigrant visa which should ...
www.totalbusiness.org.uk/LS/rts/octnov02/166-168.asp

Untitled DocumentSince Spain has become a member of the European Union, there are two different procedures to ... The "Régimen Comunitario Europeo" is for the EU citizens, ...
www.delpradoandpartners-es.com/services.htm

PDF] PhD STUDENT GUIDEFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Help with obtaining your initial Student Visa and with renewals of Visas. ... to do – apply for a Tarjeta de Régimen Comunitario (EU residents), Tarjeta de ...
www.esade.es/pfw_files/cma/Doctorado_ management/phdstudentguide20022003.pdf


jrb
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigith Guimarães
1 hr
  -> thanks again Brigith