KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

INF.INIC.INV.NRO.

English translation: información, inicial, investigación, número (information, initial, investigation, number)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:INF.INIC.INV.NRO.
English translation:información, inicial, investigación, número (information, initial, investigation, number)
Entered by: xxxOso

22:22 Jul 24, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / assigning document numbers
Spanish term or phrase: INF.INIC.INV.NRO.
This is on top of an investigative report document just before an assigned number for the report. The "INV.NRO" might be "Report Number" (?), but what is the rest, or what is it all?
kifriedman
United States
información, inicial, investigación, número (information, initial, investigation, number)
Explanation:
Hola Karen,
No tengo la plena seguridad pero éso es lo que comunmente quieren decir dichas iniciales.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3información, inicial, investigación, número (information, initial, investigation, number)xxxOso
3Initial report/investigation number
Ana Brause


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
información, inicial, investigación, número (information, initial, investigation, number)


Explanation:
Hola Karen,
No tengo la plena seguridad pero éso es lo que comunmente quieren decir dichas iniciales.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella: como siempre das en el blanco un abrazo Osito
57 mins
  -> ¡Un gran abrazo, Hebe! Muchas gracias y que tengas un lindo domingo ¶:^)

agree  Marina Soldati
3 hrs
  -> Muchísimas gracias, Marina ¶:^)

agree  Francisco Pavez: ¿De donde sacas tantas cosas, Oso? Empiezo a pensar que son una manada, jejeje
7 hrs
  -> Hola Francisco, muchas gracias, pero no, jaja, es un solo oso al que le gusta aprender. Saludos ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Initial report/investigation number


Explanation:
Informe inicial, investigación número. Sugerencias! Suerte.. =o)

Ana Brause
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 508