KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

encargado de la notaria pública

English translation: in charge of Notary Public Office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:encargado de la notaría pública
English translation:in charge of Notary Public Office
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:37 Jul 26, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / notary's certification
Spanish term or phrase: encargado de la notaria pública
Back to my certification:

El aspirante a Notario Público
Encargado de la Notaría Pública número cuatro

signature

In this case, "encargado" is the interim notary, right?
Then the translation would be:

The candidate for Notary Public,
Interim Notary for Notarial Office Number Four
teju
in charge of Notary Public Office
Explanation:
...number Four

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-07-26 16:16:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Notary Public Candidate
In charge of Notary Public Office number four
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Perfect!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2in charge of Notary Public Office
Henry Hinds
3RegistrarB. V Martin


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
encargado de la notaria pública
in charge of Notary Public Office


Explanation:
...number Four

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2005-07-26 16:16:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Notary Public Candidate
In charge of Notary Public Office number four

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Perfect!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariela Malanij
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Mariela.

agree  Ana Brause
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
encargado de la notaria pública
Registrar


Explanation:
una opcion...

B. V Martin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Christopher Burin