ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Corrales establo y silos

English translation: corrals, stables, and silos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Corrales establo y silos
English translation:corrals, stables, and silos
Entered by: Luis Zepeda

20:48 Aug 22, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Corrales establo y silos
none
MultiLang.Pro
United States
corrals, stables and silos
Explanation:
Literalmente
Selected response from:

Luis Zepeda
United States
Grading comment
gracias Luis!
saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6corrals, stables and silos
Luis Zepeda
5Barnyards (pens), stables and silos
Jonia Tamburi
4 +1corral cowshed and silos
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
corral cowshed and silos


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 448

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
8 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
corrals, stables and silos


Explanation:
Literalmente

Luis Zepeda
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
gracias Luis!
saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KangarooTrans
12 mins

agree  MLG
24 mins

agree  Patrikia
25 mins

agree  Philippe Maillard
2 hrs

agree  Teresa Lopez: For the most part I agree. However, "corral" could also be "pen."
3 hrs

agree  Ismael Torres
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Barnyards (pens), stables and silos


Explanation:
Another translation of corral is farmyard.

I hope that helps!

Jonia Tamburi
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16