ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

declaratoria de fábrica

English translation: planning application (BE); planning notice (Brit. Comm.)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:declaratoria de fábrica
English translation:planning application (BE); planning notice (Brit. Comm.)
Entered by: Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo

21:45 Dec 5, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / License Agreement
Spanish term or phrase: declaratoria de fábrica
De acuerdo a lo especificado en el proyecto, LA VENDEDORA se obliga a efectuar la correspondiente declaratoria de fábrica, independización y reglamento interno en los Registros Públicos de Lima de LOS INMUEBLES, para lo cual LOS COMPRADORES por la presente se comprometen a prestar todas las facilidades que los indicados trámites requieran.
Muchas gracias por su ayuda!
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
planning application (BE); planning notice (Brit. Comm.)
Explanation:
This period runs from the date of the planning application decision (or for ‘failure’ ... Description: Use this form if your planning application has been: ...

Planning notice has to be watched as, in the UK, it is issued by the local authoroty/planning dept. and not by the applicant.

Ascension : PLANNING NOTICE Submitted by The Islander (Nathan Prince) 10.11.2005 ... PLANNING NOTICE. Applicant: VT Communications. Site: Near North Point ...
Selected response from:

Tom Thumb
Grading comment
Muchas gracias"!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4planning application (BE); planning notice (Brit. Comm.)
Tom Thumb
4record of ownership
Mariana Zarnicki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaratoria de fábrica
record of ownership


Explanation:
se refiere al título de dominio??

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaratoria de fábrica
planning application (BE); planning notice (Brit. Comm.)


Explanation:
This period runs from the date of the planning application decision (or for ‘failure’ ... Description: Use this form if your planning application has been: ...

Planning notice has to be watched as, in the UK, it is issued by the local authoroty/planning dept. and not by the applicant.

Ascension : PLANNING NOTICE Submitted by The Islander (Nathan Prince) 10.11.2005 ... PLANNING NOTICE. Applicant: VT Communications. Site: Near North Point ...



    Reference: http://www.the-islander.org.ac/artd_2184_11_2005_49.html
    Reference: http://www.planning-inspectorate.gov.uk/pins/forms/
Tom Thumb
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 747
Grading comment
Muchas gracias"!