KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

tarjeta de personas jurídicas y entidades en general

English translation: general corporate and business card


22:45 Feb 18, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: tarjeta de personas jurídicas y entidades en general
¿Cómo se diría en inglés? ¿Es tan simple como "certificate of business"? ¿Qué opináis?

Gracias mil,

Maya
desdelaisla
English translation:general corporate and business card
Explanation:
Found in Robb's Diccionario de Terminos Legales, Spanish/Englsih.
Selected response from:

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5general corporate and business cardBarbara Cochran, MFA
3general legal body and legal entities cardValeria Verholen


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tarjeta de personas jurнdicas y entidades en general
general legal body and legal entities card


Explanation:
hope it helps!--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Acepciones de persona jurídica que yo he encontrado en textos jurídicos originales: body corporate, corporate identity, legal body, legal entity.

Persona física: natural person, individual


    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=19497
Valeria Verholen
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tarjeta de personas jurídicas y entidades en general
general corporate and business card


Explanation:
Found in Robb's Diccionario de Terminos Legales, Spanish/Englsih.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Thanks