KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

empresa jurídica

English translation: legal entity


18:44 Feb 21, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / sociología, bufetes de abogados, oportunidades laborales
Spanish term or phrase: empresa jurídica
La fuerte tendencia al crecimiento de las empresas jurídicas ha acentuado estos cambios en el horizonte laboral.
Eugenia Ibarrola
Argentina
English translation:legal entity
Explanation:
Me parece adecuado en base al contexto.
Selected response from:

Flavio Posse
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5law firm
Fernando Tognis
4legal entity
Flavio Posse
4corporations
Patricia Gonzalez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
law firm


Explanation:
hope it helps

Fernando Tognis
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline van der Spek
2 mins
  -> thanks, jacqueline

agree  Adam Burman
1 hr
  -> thanks, adam

agree  adv Linguado
3 hrs
  -> thanks, adv.Linguado

agree  Terejimenez
12 hrs

agree  Helen Provart
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
corporations


Explanation:
another suggestion

Good luck!!

Patricia Gonzalez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legal entity


Explanation:
Me parece adecuado en base al contexto.

Flavio Posse
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 368
Grading comment
Thanks!