KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Así reporto

English translation: I so attest


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Así reporto
English translation:I so attest
Entered by: guayo

05:22 Feb 24, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / BIRTH CERTIFICATE
Spanish term or phrase: Así reporto
Estqa es la oración con que usualmente se termina una traducción notariada acá en El Salvador; cuando es de inglés a español. Pero no se cómo hacerlo de español a inglés.
Gracias por su ayuda
guayo
I so attest
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

spanruss
United States
Grading comment
Thanx spanruss05, very helpfull.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6I so attestspanruss
4I do attest
Patricia Gonzalez


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
I so attest


Explanation:
Hope this helps

spanruss
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Thanx spanruss05, very helpfull.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelo Berbotto
1 hr
  -> Thx, Angelo

agree  Luis Javier Otoya: ... attested by...
7 hrs
  -> Thx, Luis

agree  Xenia Wong
8 hrs
  -> Thx, Xenia

agree  Christina Courtright: indeed
13 hrs
  -> Thx, cecourtright

agree  Barbara Cochran, MFA
1 day6 hrs
  -> Thx, femme

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thx Cecilia

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I do attest


Explanation:
otra opción

Suerte!!

Patricia Gonzalez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12