ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

por Insuficiencia de Poder de Representación

English translation: [due to] Insufficient Powers of Representation

23:50 Mar 1, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: por Insuficiencia de Poder de Representación
Por medio de escrito compareció el Licenciado X, solicitando que conforme fotocopia de Poder razonada por Notario Público se le considerara Apoderado Judicial de [Empresa X], oponiendo en ese carácter: a) Excepción de Incompetencia de Jurisdicción; b) Excepción de Exclusión de [Empresa X] de la Demanda y Falta de Legitimidad de Personería del Propio Demandado; c) Excepción de Legitimidad de Personería del Demandante por Insuficiencia de Poder de Representación; d) Excepción de Prescripción, e) Excepción de ineptitud del Libelo
jmf
English translation:[due to] Insufficient Powers of Representation
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5due to Defective Power of Attorney for Representation
Henry Hinds
4[due to] Insufficient Powers of Representation
Marian Greenfield
4due to lack of representation capacity
Manuel Aburto M.


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
due to lack of representation capacity


Explanation:
An option would be:
due to lack of representation capacity

since we are referring to a legal term.

:)

Manuel Aburto M.
Nicaragua
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
due to Defective Power of Attorney for Representation


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4947

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
[due to] Insufficient Powers of Representation


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595
Grading comment
thanks to all