ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

bienes consumibles, no depreciables

English translation: non-depreciable consumables

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bienes consumibles, no depreciables
English translation:non-depreciable consumables
Entered by: Eloisa Anchezar

23:33 Apr 4, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / supplies
Spanish term or phrase: bienes consumibles, no depreciables
making reference to supplies
consumables and non-depreciable property???

Atribución de gastos. Los insumos se utilizan en la explotación unitaria del proyecto y resulta imposible relacionar cada insumo a una labor específica de xx o xx. Tampoco es posible una atribución proporcional de cada gasto, porque administrativamente requeriría doble facturación o refacturación parcial, que sería tratada como operación local para la empresa del mismo país y como exportación para la otra.
Eloisa Anchezar
non-depreciable consumables
Explanation:
My suggestion !
Selected response from:

Mark Solomon
Spain
Grading comment
gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4consumable, non-depreciable goods
Soledad Liquori
4 +2non-depreciable consumables
Mark Solomon
5non-depreciable materials and suppliesbigedsenior


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non-depreciable consumables


Explanation:
My suggestion !

Mark Solomon
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Burman: Beat me to it! Consumables or consumable goods
2 mins
  -> Luck of the draw - thanks !

agree  Sarah McGrane Gonzalez
39 mins
  -> gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
consumable, non-depreciable goods


Explanation:
Property es más relacionado con real estate, ergo, no consumible.

:)

Soledad Liquori
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denise DeVries
28 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
34 mins

agree  Paula Hernández
5 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
10 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
non-depreciable materials and supplies


Explanation:
A machine will require the investment of $88000 in capital equipment (CCA rate = 30%) and $25000 in other non-depreciable materials that will be purchased ...
www.oup.com/word/ca/newnanssg12q.doc - Similar pages


SB0025eng 91st General Assembly... 3 (d) Rental of training facilities and equipment and 4 purchase of non-depreciable materials and supplies; 5 (e) On-the-job training, including quality ...
www.ilga.gov/legislation/ legisnet91/sbgroups/sb/910SB0025LV.html



bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123