KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

copropietario

English translation: fellow associates


16:13 Aug 1, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Spanish power of attorney
Spanish term or phrase: copropietario
"...redactando a plenitud de facultades los estatutos y asignando cuotas y valores a los distintos componentes de los edificios; rectificar descripciones hipotecarias; concretar superficies o linderos; asistir y votar a *juntas de copropietarios* y aceptar y desempeñar cargos en ellas en nombre de la Sociedad."

TIA

Reed
Reed James
Chile
English translation:fellow associates
Explanation:
of the company,in this particular context.
Selected response from:

xxxmuitoprazer
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2co-owners, co-proprietors
BelkisDV
3fellow associatesxxxmuitoprazer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fellow associates


Explanation:
of the company,in this particular context.

xxxmuitoprazer
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
co-owners, co-proprietors


Explanation:
Les Dames Program
... Paulette Satur, Co-owner, Satur Farms LLC Mr. Eberhard Müller, Chef and Co-proprietor, Lutèce Restaurant ...www.starchefs.com/LesDames/program.html - 8k - Cached - More from this site - Save
Burma: independent newspaper's owner reportedly arrested - Editors Weblog
... Burma: independent newspaper's owner reportedly arrested ... ABC radio Australia, "The co-owner of the Myanmar Times newspaper ... He's the co-proprietor of the Myanmar Times, which is the ...editorsweblog.org/.../12/burma_independent_newspapers_owner_repor.php - 34k - Cached - More from this site - Save


BelkisDV
United States
Does not meet criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Zepeda
22 mins
  -> Gracias Luis.

agree  playpus
2 days9 hrs