KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Conste por el presente documento

English translation: This document sets forth


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Conste por el presente documento
English translation:This document sets forth
Entered by: Henry Hinds

01:00 Aug 4, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Conste por el presente documento
Conste por el presente documento el Contrato de Arrendamiento de Bienes Muebles que celebran de una parte XXX, debidamente representada por...
jmf
United States
This document sets forth
Explanation:
...a Lease Contract for
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11This document sets forth
Henry Hinds
5 +2It is hereby acknowledged
Ana Brassara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
This document sets forth


Explanation:
...a Lease Contract for

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Rodriguez
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Francisco.

agree  MariaPazMella
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Sweet.

agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mike.

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  Patrice
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  MikeGarcia
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Egmont.

agree  Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  Julia Weiss
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Julia.

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias, CLB.

agree  Daltry Gárate
3024 days
  -> Gracias, Daltry.

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
It is hereby acknowledged


Explanation:
Esta es otra frase que he visto en contratos.

Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 54.200 de "It is hereby acknowledged" - Google.

Suerte!

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 349

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mavicmar
1 hr

agree  Diana Arbiser: :)
3 hrs