KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

fianza nominal

English translation: personal bond


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fianza nominal
English translation:personal bond
Entered by: Michael Powers (PhD)

23:01 Aug 5, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: fianza nominal
No obstante, el Tribunal exime a la señora peticionaria de la Fianza Nominal, por ser ésta, madre del incapaz, pero deberá someter el inventario de bienes del incapaz, aunque ése sea negativo, este Tribiunal emitirá la corespondiente carta de tutela.
Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
personal bond
Explanation:
me parece que se refiere a una fianza a título personal de un individuo

Surety Bond Blog » Personal Bond Indemnification
Personal Bond Indemnification. When obtaining a surety bond, you must sign an agreement of personal and corporate indemnity between the owner(s) of your ...
www.jwsuretybonds.com/blog/personal-bond-indemnification/ - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Personal Bond
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Prince Edward Island. Private Training Schools Act. PERSONAL BOND. KNOW ALL PERSONS by these presents that. we, . ...
www.gov.pe.ca/photos/original/edu_pers_bond.pdf - Similar pages

Your Hays County Sheriff's Office | Jail Home
A "Personal Bond" is a contractual agreement between the accused and the Court having jurisdiction over the offense, ensuring that the defendant will appear ...
sheriff.co.hays.tx.us/jail/jail_bail.php - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] PERSONAL BOND
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
When Personal Bond Personnel are not available to take your payments:. YOUR PAYMENTS WILL BE ACCEPTED AT. THE KLEBERG CO. JAIL ...
www.kcscd.com/pbflyer.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you, Lorenia and Tere.

Mike :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3personal bond
Lorenia Rincon
3personal surety
Terejimenez


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
personal bond


Explanation:
me parece que se refiere a una fianza a título personal de un individuo

Surety Bond Blog » Personal Bond Indemnification
Personal Bond Indemnification. When obtaining a surety bond, you must sign an agreement of personal and corporate indemnity between the owner(s) of your ...
www.jwsuretybonds.com/blog/personal-bond-indemnification/ - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Personal Bond
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Prince Edward Island. Private Training Schools Act. PERSONAL BOND. KNOW ALL PERSONS by these presents that. we, . ...
www.gov.pe.ca/photos/original/edu_pers_bond.pdf - Similar pages

Your Hays County Sheriff's Office | Jail Home
A "Personal Bond" is a contractual agreement between the accused and the Court having jurisdiction over the offense, ensuring that the defendant will appear ...
sheriff.co.hays.tx.us/jail/jail_bail.php - 18k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] PERSONAL BOND
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
When Personal Bond Personnel are not available to take your payments:. YOUR PAYMENTS WILL BE ACCEPTED AT. THE KLEBERG CO. JAIL ...
www.kcscd.com/pbflyer.pdf - Similar pages

Lorenia Rincon
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thank you, Lorenia and Tere.

Mike :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Merriam
1 hr
  -> gracias Paul ;)

agree  Antonio Barros
4 hrs
  -> muchas gracias :-)

agree  MikeGarcia
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
personal surety


Explanation:
No había oido esto nunca. Una sugerencia.
personal surety - [ Traduzca esta página ]personal surety Surety furnished by an individual, as distinguished from surety furnished by a surety company, called a "corporate surety." (See surety.)


Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200