KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

D.G.J.E.L.

English translation: DGJEL = Dirección General Jurídica y de Estudios Legislativos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:D.G.J.E.L.
English translation:DGJEL = Dirección General Jurídica y de Estudios Legislativos
Entered by: Adam Thomson

04:42 Aug 9, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Marriage/birth certificates
Spanish term or phrase: D.G.J.E.L.
Legal receipt for payment for government legal services (registering marriage/birth)

"Certificado en Mexico D.F. por (Name), subdirector consultivo y de contratos de la D.G.J.E.L. de la consejeria juridica y de servicios legales."
Adam Thomson
DGJEL = Dirección General Jurídica y de Estudios Legislativos
Explanation:
Hola Adam,
Te doy una pista de lo que significan las iniciales.
Dejo a tu criterio la traducción.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Oso - and thanks to all who responded. All answers were helpful to me.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2DGJEL = Dirección General Jurídica y de Estudios LegislativosxxxOso
4 +1General Legal and Legislative Studies Office
pzchvpr


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
DGJEL = Dirección General Jurídica y de Estudios Legislativos


Explanation:
Hola Adam,
Te doy una pista de lo que significan las iniciales.
Dejo a tu criterio la traducción.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Reference: http://www.df.gob.mx/tramites/formatos/DGJEL-AGN-01.pdf
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Oso - and thanks to all who responded. All answers were helpful to me.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Hey, my bear cuate!!!
3 hrs
  -> ¡Hola Mike! Muchas gracias y un abrazo ¶:^)

agree  Carlos Ruestes
6 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Carlos ¶:^)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
General Legal and Legislative Studies Office


Explanation:
must be authenticated by the General Legal and Legislative Studies Office (Dirección General Jurídica y de Estudios Legislativos) at Av. Calendaria de los ...
www.travelyucatan.com/office-2.htm

Good luck!

pzchvpr
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clisaz
11 hrs
  -> gracias!