KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

informe de labores

English translation: Activity Report / Task Report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:informe de labores
English translation:Activity Report / Task Report
Entered by: AlejandraSolano

08:56 Aug 11, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / estatuto de asociacion
Spanish term or phrase: informe de labores
De las atribuciones de la Junta Directiva: Las atribuciones de la Junta Directiva son las siguientes: A) Tomar toda clase de acuerdos necesarios para que la Asociación cumpla con sus fines. B) Presentar anualmente un informe de labores a la Asamblea General.
AlejandraSolano
Activity Report / Task Report
Explanation:
Reporting what was done over the year.
Selected response from:

Cinnamon Nolan
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Activity Report / Task ReportCinnamon Nolan
3tasks report
Y. Peraza


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasks report


Explanation:
.

Y. Peraza
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Activity Report / Task Report


Explanation:
Reporting what was done over the year.

Cinnamon Nolan
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

agree  isabel2000
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Isabel.