KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Ley sobre Modalidades Formativas Laborales

English translation: Law on Job Training Modes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ley sobre Modalidades Formativas Laborales
English translation:Law on Job Training Modes
Entered by: BDT

02:27 Aug 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Ley sobre Modalidades Formativas Laborales
Dicho convenio permitirá a los estudiantes y egresados de ambas universidades realizar prácticas pre profesionales y profesionales de acuerdo a las necesidades de La Compañia y de conformidad con lo señalado en la Ley Nº 28518 (Ley sobre Modalidades Formativas Laborales), sus normas reglamentarias, modificatorias y derogatorias.
BDT
Law on Job Training Modes
Explanation:
Es posible que la ley sea acerca de las nuevas formas de capacitación (distance learning, e-learning, etc.)
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias María Eugenia y que tengas un buen día!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Law On Vocational Teaching/Training MethodsBarbara Cochran, MFA
4The Law about On-the-job Training Methods
Angelo Berbotto
4Law of labor teaching modalities.
Maryán López
4Law on Job Training Modes
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Law on Job Training Modes


Explanation:
Es posible que la ley sea acerca de las nuevas formas de capacitación (distance learning, e-learning, etc.)

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 336
Grading comment
Gracias María Eugenia y que tengas un buen día!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Law of labor teaching modalities.


Explanation:
traducción mas o menos literal

Maryán López
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The Law about On-the-job Training Methods


Explanation:
o también The On-the-job Training Methods Act

saludos
Angelo



of EngineersFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
ON-THE-JOB TRAINING METHODS AND. PROCEDURE. Allocation of training budget. Establishment of standards including building codes,. roadway and bridge design, ...
www.afghan-engineers.org/conference2003/OJT_for_Afghan_Prof... - Similar pages


NTSB - Air Midwest 5481 - Hearing AgendaOn the job training methods. Questioned by:, Stephen Carbone, Mike Hauf. WITNESS #4:, Rick Tucker Foreman, SMART, Inc Huntington, West Virginia ...
www.ntsb.gov/Events/2003/AM5481/agenda.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


Knowledge Management for Decision Makers in the Water SectorInternets, Intranets, E-portals and Knowledge (Partner) Networks Examples of Water Networks; E-learning and on-the-job training methods ...
www.unesco-ihe.org/vmp/articles/Short-Courses/SHO-HI_KMDM.h... - 33k - Cached - Similar pages


AK/ADMS3410 3.0BREADING: Chapter 7 "On-the-Job Training Methods". Module One: Traditional Training Methods. Module Two: Developmental Training Methods ...
bloodstone.atkinson.yorku.ca/.../coursesbydocunid/37F4D129560BBD0B85257005006A461F?OpenDocument - 38k - Cached - Similar pages


Training Media DictionaryYou may have to provide them with some instruction in On-The-Job Training Methods. In some cases you might want to use instructors in the initial ...
www.nwlink.com/~donclark/hrd/media.html - 67k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] UNH's Institute on Disability Offers Mentoring and Community ...File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
disabilities will be held in March to provide on-the-job training methods, creative. problem-solving, service quality improvement, and an ongoing network ...
iod.unh.edu/press-release/2002/focus_hagner.pdf - Similar pages


Intelligence agent jobs and employmentTraining is done through a number of workshops, courses and on the job training methods. Apart from this, you may also be required to get a post graduate ...
www.cvtips.com/intelligence_agent_employment.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


About Us - Effective Training Solutions... both public and private, ETS president, Ingrid Gudenas, found that traditional classroom or OJT (On the Job) training methods as well as the most modern ...
www.trainingsuccess.com/aboutets.shtml - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


[DOC] Chapter 10 Notes: Orientation, Training, and DevelopmentFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
ON THE JOB TRAINING METHODS. Job instruction training; Job rotation; Mentoring. OFF THE JOB TRAINING METHODS. Classroom; Group Discussion; Simulation ...
www.iepjsu.com/pst323/notes/Chapter10Notes.doc - Similar pages


[PDF] Apprentice & Training CoordinatorFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Knowledge Of: Techniques, methods and elements of apprentice and other on-the-job training; methods and. principles for evaluating training effectiveness; ...
www.actransit.org/pdf/job_classes/job_class_81.pdf - Similar pages



Angelo Berbotto
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 95

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Law On Vocational Teaching/Training Methods


Explanation:
Teaching/training methods or methodologies.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 75