KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Dirección General de Gobierno y Asuntos Jurídicos (México)

English translation: General Directorate of Governance and Legal Affairs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Dirección General de Gobierno y Asuntos Jurídicos (México)
English translation:General Directorate of Governance and Legal Affairs
Entered by: Ana Brassara

23:30 Aug 15, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Certificado de estudios
Spanish term or phrase: Dirección General de Gobierno y Asuntos Jurídicos (México)
El documento es de México. Para la segunda parte pensé en "Legal Affairs", pero no estoy segura cómo traducir "Dirección General de Gobierno".

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
(General) Directorate of Governance and Legal Affairs
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Luis Medina
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(General) Directorate of Governance and Legal Affairs
Luis Medina
3General direction of the goverment and law affairs
Maryán López


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(General) Directorate of Governance and Legal Affairs


Explanation:
Una opción

Luis Medina
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 94
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
48 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Henry. Saludos.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
General direction of the goverment and law affairs


Explanation:
se puede acercar

Maryán López
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8