KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

Opalina

English translation: opaline paper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Opalina
English translation:opaline paper
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

19:04 Aug 29, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Fingerprinting
Spanish term or phrase: Opalina
Tipo de papel
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
opaline paper
Explanation:
COSMOS Online* Comercializadora Cypsa, SACARTON CORRUGADO Y LAMINADO CORRUGATED AND LAMINATED CARDBOARD ... CARTON PARA CAJAS DE ZAPATOS SHOE BOXES CARDBOARD ... PAPEL OPALINA OPALINE PAPER ...

Eso encontré espero te sirva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-08-29 19:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Goodsres.comcardboard stacker;packing carton;PE coated kraft paper;angle paper;wooden stacker 2006-08-11 ... Opalina Big Sheets Sizes of 57 x 87 CM and 74 x 95 CM ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2006-08-29 19:23:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mail order - [ Traduzca esta página ]Format: CD-R ltd. to 150 numbered copies in transparent jewel case + opaline paper File under: Ornamental Drones / Ezoteric Noisescapes Price: € 13,00 ...
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias, Terejimenez
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opalineJulia Bogdan Rollo
4opaline paper
Terejimenez


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opaline paper


Explanation:
COSMOS Online* Comercializadora Cypsa, SACARTON CORRUGADO Y LAMINADO CORRUGATED AND LAMINATED CARDBOARD ... CARTON PARA CAJAS DE ZAPATOS SHOE BOXES CARDBOARD ... PAPEL OPALINA OPALINE PAPER ...

Eso encontré espero te sirva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2006-08-29 19:22:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


Goodsres.comcardboard stacker;packing carton;PE coated kraft paper;angle paper;wooden stacker 2006-08-11 ... Opalina Big Sheets Sizes of 57 x 87 CM and 74 x 95 CM ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2006-08-29 19:23:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

mail order - [ Traduzca esta página ]Format: CD-R ltd. to 150 numbered copies in transparent jewel case + opaline paper File under: Ornamental Drones / Ezoteric Noisescapes Price: € 13,00 ...


Terejimenez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias, Terejimenez

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opaline


Explanation:
a type of paper - similar to vellum


    Reference: http://www.zebtoonz.com/tools.htm
Julia Bogdan Rollo
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian, Native in EnglishEnglish