KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

ACUERDO DE NO EJERCICIO DE LA ACCION PENAL DEFINITIVO.

English translation: Final Decision to Not Bring Criminal Charges


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ACUERDO DE NO EJERCICIO DE LA ACCION PENAL DEFINITIVO.
English translation:Final Decision to Not Bring Criminal Charges
Entered by: Robert Copeland

21:22 Aug 30, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / EXTORTION AND FRAUD CASE
Spanish term or phrase: ACUERDO DE NO EJERCICIO DE LA ACCION PENAL DEFINITIVO.
APPEARS AS A MAIN HEADING AT TOP OF DOCUMENT:

I WOULD LIKE TO HEAR YOUR IDEAS FOR HOW YOU WOULD TRANSLATE THIS??
THANKS!
Robert Copeland
United States
Final Decision to Not Bring Criminal Charges
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Final Decision to Not Bring Criminal Charges
Henry Hinds
5WAIVER OF PROSECUTION / FINAL DECISION NOT TO PROSECUTE
mayakal
3efinitieve legal actions waver
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Final Decision to Not Bring Criminal Charges


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Gracias!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Rosas
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Patricia.

agree  MikeGarcia
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
efinitieve legal actions waver


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 121
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Sergio!


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
WAIVER OF PROSECUTION / FINAL DECISION NOT TO PROSECUTE


Explanation:
This is the legalese for that phrase.


    Reference: http://www.ohchr.org/english/law/pdf/prosecutors.pdf
    Reference: http://security-protocols.com/textfiles/law/waiver.txt
mayakal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian