KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

por encontrarse actualizado el supuesto establecido

English translation: due to the existence of the condition provided


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:por encontrarse actualizado el supuesto establecido
English translation:due to the existence of the condition provided
Entered by: Robert Copeland

00:46 Aug 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / EXTORTION AND FRAUD CASE
Spanish term or phrase: por encontrarse actualizado el supuesto establecido
context:
Se admite como proccedente el Acuerdo de NO EJERCICIO DE LA ACCION PENAL DEFINITIVO emetido en las actuaciones de la Averiguacion Previa citada al rubro por encontrarse actualizado el supuesto establecido en el Articulo 60
Robert Copeland
United States
due to the existence of the condition provided
Explanation:
por encontrarse actualizado el supuesto establecido en el Articulo 60 = due to the existence of the condition provided under Article 60
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5due to the existence of the condition provided
Henry Hinds
4for having such "case"/"assumption" been "made current"/"updated" as established in article 60...
Mike Fuentes


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
due to the existence of the condition provided


Explanation:
por encontrarse actualizado el supuesto establecido en el Articulo 60 = due to the existence of the condition provided under Article 60

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5063
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for having such "case"/"assumption" been "made current"/"updated" as established in article 60...


Explanation:
This means that an occurrence has been already incorporated into an article of the law. This is the effect of jurisprudence in code law.

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Mike!