KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Law (general)

exhiben y retiran

English translation: which has been produced and saved


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:exhiben y retiran
English translation:which has been produced and saved
Entered by: Rocío Cordero

13:39 Aug 31, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law (general) / Services Agreement
Spanish term or phrase: exhiben y retiran
Context: De otra parte, XXXXXX debidamente representada por las personas que firman el presente documento, habilitadas a tal efecto mediante escritura de poder bastante que en este momento *exhiben y retiran*.

(Contract issued in Spain)

I would like to know if there is a set phrase for this in English.
Rocío Cordero
United States
which has been produced and saved
Explanation:
I've seen this option a few times
Selected response from:

Edward Tully
Grading comment
Fue difícil elegir sólo una opción, ya que a mi entender las dos son correctas. Gracias a ambos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5which has been produced and saved
Edward Tully
4they showed me then withdrew
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
they showed me then withdrew


Explanation:
I'm pretty sure there's no boilerplate for this... the boilerplate would be "which I had before me", but that's too much of a stretch....

Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1595

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
which has been produced and saved


Explanation:
I've seen this option a few times

Edward Tully
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 1638
Grading comment
Fue difícil elegir sólo una opción, ya que a mi entender las dos son correctas. Gracias a ambos.